Excelsior Springs GC

Excelsior Springs, MO 18 Holes Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
7
Tee Sets

Excelsior Springs GC

Excelsior Springs, MO, US

Holes

18

Men's Par

72

Women's Par

72

Location

39.3328, -94.2003

Men's Tees

Tee Length Rating Slope Par
Blue 5,944 yards 72 126 N/A
White 5,622 yards 70.6 128 N/A
Orange 5,159 yards 68.8 115 N/A
Gold 4,707 yards 66.1 109 N/A
Gold/Red 4,691 yards 70.1 117 N/A
Red 4,336 yards 64.4 105 N/A
Black 3,238 yards 60.3 97 N/A

More Golf in Excelsior Springs

Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Excelsior Springs area.

View All Courses in Excelsior Springs

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Excelsior Springs GC have?

Excelsior Springs GC is a 18-hole golf course located in Excelsior Springs, MO, US.

What is the par at Excelsior Springs GC?

The par at Excelsior Springs GC is 72 for men and 72 for women.

What tee options are available at Excelsior Springs GC?

Excelsior Springs GC offers 7 different tee options with distances ranging from 3,238 to 5,944 yards.

Where is Excelsior Springs GC located?

Excelsior Springs GC is located in Excelsior Springs, MO, US at coordinates 39.3328, -94.2003.

Ready to play Excelsior Springs GC?

Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.