Eagle Glen GC
Farwell, MI • 18 Holes • Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
4
Tee Sets
Eagle Glen GC
Farwell, MI, US
Holes
18
Men's Par
72
Women's Par
72
Location
43.8508, -84.8745
Men's Tees
| Tee | Length | Rating | Slope | Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,069.79 yards | 72.3 | 133 | N/A |
| White | 5,586.07 yards | 69.4 | 127 | N/A |
| Yellow | 5,177.33 yards | 67.3 | 120 | N/A |
| Red | 4,522.62 yards | 63.8 | 110 | N/A |
More Golf in Farwell
Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Farwell area.
View All Courses in FarwellFrequently Asked Questions
How many holes does Eagle Glen GC have?
Eagle Glen GC is a 18-hole golf course located in Farwell, MI, US.
What is the par at Eagle Glen GC?
The par at Eagle Glen GC is 72 for men and 72 for women.
What tee options are available at Eagle Glen GC?
Eagle Glen GC offers 4 different tee options with distances ranging from 4,522.62 to 6,069.79 yards.
Where is Eagle Glen GC located?
Eagle Glen GC is located in Farwell, MI, US at coordinates 43.8508, -84.8745.
Ready to play Eagle Glen GC?
Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.