DeFuniak Springs CC

Defuniak Springs, FL 18 Holes Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
5
Tee Sets

DeFuniak Springs CC

Defuniak Springs, FL, US

Holes

18

Men's Par

72

Women's Par

72

Location

30.7268, -86.1424

Men's Tees

Tee Length Rating Slope Par
Blue 6,078.02 yards 72.7 135 N/A
White 5,440.68 yards 69.2 125 N/A
Gold 4,566.51 yards N/A N/A N/A
Red 4,493.36 yards 68.5 117 N/A
Silver 3,802.99 yards N/A N/A N/A

More Golf in Defuniak Springs

Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Defuniak Springs area.

View All Courses in Defuniak Springs

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does DeFuniak Springs CC have?

DeFuniak Springs CC is a 18-hole golf course located in Defuniak Springs, FL, US.

What is the par at DeFuniak Springs CC?

The par at DeFuniak Springs CC is 72 for men and 72 for women.

What tee options are available at DeFuniak Springs CC?

DeFuniak Springs CC offers 5 different tee options with distances ranging from 3,802.99 to 6,078.02 yards.

Where is DeFuniak Springs CC located?

DeFuniak Springs CC is located in Defuniak Springs, FL, US at coordinates 30.7268, -86.1424.

Ready to play DeFuniak Springs CC?

Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.