Danderyds Golfklubb
Danderyd, Stockholm • 9 Holes • Par 33
9
Holes
33
Par (Men)
33
Par (Women)
2
Tee Sets
Danderyds Golfklubb
Danderyd, Stockholm, SE
Holes
9
Men's Par
33
Women's Par
33
Location
59.4148, 18.0237
Men's Tees
| Tee | Length | Rating | Slope | Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men | 1,930.3 yards | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Women | 1,777.59 yards | N/A | N/A | N/A |
More Golf in Danderyd
Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Danderyd area.
View All Courses in DanderydFrequently Asked Questions
How many holes does Danderyds Golfklubb have?
Danderyds Golfklubb is a 9-hole golf course located in Danderyd, Stockholm, SE.
What is the par at Danderyds Golfklubb?
The par at Danderyds Golfklubb is 33 for men and 33 for women.
What tee options are available at Danderyds Golfklubb?
Danderyds Golfklubb offers 2 different tee options with distances ranging from 1,777.59 to 1,930.3 yards.
Where is Danderyds Golfklubb located?
Danderyds Golfklubb is located in Danderyd, Stockholm, SE at coordinates 59.4148, 18.0237.
Ready to play Danderyds Golfklubb?
Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.