Clays GC - Championships

Wrexham, Wrexham 18 Holes Par 69
18
Holes
69
Par (Men)
71
Par (Women)
3
Tee Sets

Clays GC - Championships

Wrexham, Wrexham, GB

Holes

18

Men's Par

69

Women's Par

71

Location

53.0557, -2.9410

Men's Tees

Tee Length Rating Slope Par
White 5,433 yards 70 125 N/A
Yellow 5,213 yards 70 125 N/A
Red 4,848 yards 70 125 N/A

More Golf in Wrexham

Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Wrexham area.

View All Courses in Wrexham

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Clays GC - Championships have?

Clays GC - Championships is a 18-hole golf course located in Wrexham, Wrexham, GB.

What is the par at Clays GC - Championships?

The par at Clays GC - Championships is 69 for men and 71 for women.

What tee options are available at Clays GC - Championships?

Clays GC - Championships offers 3 different tee options with distances ranging from 4,848 to 5,433 yards.

Where is Clays GC - Championships located?

Clays GC - Championships is located in Wrexham, Wrexham, GB at coordinates 53.0557, -2.9410.

Ready to play Clays GC - Championships?

Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.