Castine GC
Castine, ME • 9 Holes • Par 35
9
Holes
35
Par (Men)
35
Par (Women)
4
Tee Sets
Castine GC
Castine, ME, US
Holes
9
Men's Par
35
Women's Par
35
Location
44.3932, -68.8007
Men's Tees
| Tee | Length | Rating | Slope | Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 5,791.81 yards | 68.2 | 117 | N/A |
| Yellow | 4,961.53 yards | 70.5 | 117 | N/A |
| White | 4,780.48 yards | 69 | 122 | N/A |
| Ladies | 2,390.24 yards | 35.7 | 122 | N/A |
More Golf in Castine
Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Castine area.
View All Courses in CastineFrequently Asked Questions
How many holes does Castine GC have?
Castine GC is a 9-hole golf course located in Castine, ME, US.
What is the par at Castine GC?
The par at Castine GC is 35 for men and 35 for women.
What tee options are available at Castine GC?
Castine GC offers 4 different tee options with distances ranging from 2,390.24 to 5,791.81 yards.
Where is Castine GC located?
Castine GC is located in Castine, ME, US at coordinates 44.3932, -68.8007.
Ready to play Castine GC?
Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.