C.M.R. Golf Course

Roodepoort, Gauteng 18 Holes Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
1
Tee Sets

C.M.R. Golf Course

Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA

Holes

18

Men's Par

72

Women's Par

72

Location

-26.1886, 27.9407

Men's Tees

Tee Length Rating Slope Par
Men 6,355.99 yards N/A N/A N/A

More Golf in Roodepoort

Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Roodepoort area.

View All Courses in Roodepoort

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does C.M.R. Golf Course have?

C.M.R. Golf Course is a 18-hole golf course located in Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA.

What is the par at C.M.R. Golf Course?

The par at C.M.R. Golf Course is 72 for men and 72 for women.

What tee options are available at C.M.R. Golf Course?

C.M.R. Golf Course offers 1 different tee options with distances ranging from 6,355.99 to 6,355.99 yards.

Where is C.M.R. Golf Course located?

C.M.R. Golf Course is located in Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA at coordinates -26.1886, 27.9407.

Ready to play C.M.R. Golf Course?

Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.