Brunston Castle GC
Girvan, Ayrshire • 18 Holes • Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
1
Tee Sets
Brunston Castle GC
Girvan, Ayrshire, GB
Holes
18
Men's Par
72
Women's Par
72
Location
55.2727, -4.7400
Men's Tees
| Tee | Length | Rating | Slope | Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 5,506.52 yards | N/A | N/A | N/A |
More Golf in Girvan
Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Girvan area.
View All Courses in GirvanFrequently Asked Questions
How many holes does Brunston Castle GC have?
Brunston Castle GC is a 18-hole golf course located in Girvan, Ayrshire, GB.
What is the par at Brunston Castle GC?
The par at Brunston Castle GC is 72 for men and 72 for women.
What tee options are available at Brunston Castle GC?
Brunston Castle GC offers 1 different tee options with distances ranging from 5,506.52 to 5,506.52 yards.
Where is Brunston Castle GC located?
Brunston Castle GC is located in Girvan, Ayrshire, GB at coordinates 55.2727, -4.7400.
Ready to play Brunston Castle GC?
Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.