Batam Hills Golf Resort
Batam, Sei Temlang • 18 Holes • Par 72
18
Holes
72
Par (Men)
72
Par (Women)
3
Tee Sets
Batam Hills Golf Resort
Batam, Sei Temlang, ID
Holes
18
Men's Par
72
Women's Par
72
Location
1.0603, 103.9584
Men's Tees
| Tee | Length | Rating | Slope | Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion | 4,877.86 yards | 72 | 133 | N/A |
| Men | 4,536.1 yards | 71.1 | 126 | N/A |
| Women | 3,991.74 yards | 73.9 | 124 | N/A |
More Golf in Batam
Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Batam area.
View All Courses in BatamFrequently Asked Questions
How many holes does Batam Hills Golf Resort have?
Batam Hills Golf Resort is a 18-hole golf course located in Batam, Sei Temlang, ID.
What is the par at Batam Hills Golf Resort?
The par at Batam Hills Golf Resort is 72 for men and 72 for women.
What tee options are available at Batam Hills Golf Resort?
Batam Hills Golf Resort offers 3 different tee options with distances ranging from 3,991.74 to 4,877.86 yards.
Where is Batam Hills Golf Resort located?
Batam Hills Golf Resort is located in Batam, Sei Temlang, ID at coordinates 1.0603, 103.9584.
Ready to play Batam Hills Golf Resort?
Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.