Alamance CC

Burlington, NC 18 Holes Par 71
18
Holes
71
Par (Men)
71
Par (Women)
6
Tee Sets

Alamance CC

Burlington, NC, US

Holes

18

Men's Par

71

Women's Par

71

Location

36.0921, -79.4906

Men's Tees

Tee Length Rating Slope Par
I 6,282.84 yards 72 121 N/A
II 5,939.03 yards 68.1 113 N/A
III 5,277 yards 69.7 113 N/A
IV 4,653.38 yards 71.9 123 N/A
V 4,125.77 yards N/A N/A N/A
VI 3,193.08 yards N/A N/A N/A

More Golf in Burlington

Discover other exceptional golf courses and experiences in the Burlington area.

View All Courses in Burlington

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Alamance CC have?

Alamance CC is a 18-hole golf course located in Burlington, NC, US.

What is the par at Alamance CC?

The par at Alamance CC is 71 for men and 71 for women.

What tee options are available at Alamance CC?

Alamance CC offers 6 different tee options with distances ranging from 3,193.08 to 6,282.84 yards.

Where is Alamance CC located?

Alamance CC is located in Burlington, NC, US at coordinates 36.0921, -79.4906.

Ready to play Alamance CC?

Track your round with GPS shot tracking, detailed statistics, and more.